2016 Schedule at a Glance

2016 TBA

October 12 - 15, 2015
 
SUNDAY, October 11  
  4:00 PM 7:00 PM Arts NW Board of Directors Meeting
       
MONDAY, October 12  
  7:30 AM 6:30 PM Registration Open
  8:30 AM 11:30 PM In-depth Seminars
  11:30 AM 12:30 PM Lunch for In-depth Seminar Attendees
  12:00 PM 6:00 PM Exhibit Hall load-in and set-up 
  12:30 PM 3:30 PM In-depth Seminars
  4:00 PM 5:15 PM New Colleagues Meeting
  5:15 PM 6:30 PM Opening Reception
  6:45 PM   Load buses for Juried Showcases
  7:15 PM 10:00 PM Juried Showcase Block #1
       
TUESDAY, October 13  
  8:00 AM 6:00 PM Registration Open
  8:00 AM 9:45 AM Exhibit Hall finish set-up
  8:30 AM 10:00 AM Workshops
  10:00 AM 12:30 PM Exhibit Hall Open
  10:00 AM 11:00 AM HOSPITALITY BREAK
  10:45 AM 12:15 PM One on One Consultations
  12:30 PM 1:00 PM CPAE Information Session 
  1:00 PM 2:00 PM Lunch on your own
  1:45 PM   Load buses for Juried Showcases
  2:15 PM 5:15 PM Juried Showcase Block #2 
  5:45 PM 6:30 PM Block Booking Meeting #1- Presenters Only
  5:45 PM 6:30 PM NAPAMA Membership Meeting
  6:45 PM 8:15 PM Dine arounds
  8:30 PM 10:30 PM Piano blast
       
WEDNESDAY, October 14  
  8:00 AM 6:00 PM Registration Open
  8:30 AM 10:00 AM Workshops
  10:00 AM 12:30 PM Exhibit Hall Open
  11:30 AM 12:30 PM One on One Consultations
  12:30 PM 2:00 PM Keynote Luncheon
  2:15 PM   Load buses for Juried Showcases
  2:45 PM 5:30 PM Juried Showcase Block #3 
  6:00 PM 6:30 PM Arts NW Membership Meeting
  7:00 PM 8:30 PM Dinner on your own
  8:30 PM 9:00 PM Dessert and No Host Bar
  9:00 PM 11:00 PM After Hours Showcasing
       
THURSDAY, October 15  
  9:30 AM 12:30 AM Exhibit Hall Open
  9:00 AM 10:30 AM Block Booking Meeting # 2 - Presenters Only
  9:30 AM 12:30 PM Hospitality Break
  1:00 PM 1:45 PM Arts Northwest Board Lunch
  12:30 PM 3:30 PM Exhibit hall load out